Arbutin is extracted from the lingonberry leaves, it has many uses in cosmetics industry.
Arbutin is a derivative of hydroquinone. It has an antibacterial effect and interferes with cell processes.
The main effect is to skin lightening,it is always used for high-level cosmetic.
Arbutin is glucosylated hydroquinone, and may carry similar cancer risks,although there are also claims that arbutin reduces cancer risk.It is used in exclusive cosmetics, it can be formulated into skin cream, descar cream,
senior pearl ointment. Its effectiveness both in skin care and anti-inflammation and anti-irritation.
HACCP Certificate, ISO9001 Certificate, Halal Certificate, CIQ Certificate, PONY Certificate and US FDA Certificate. And we are also 6-year Alibaba Chinese supplier. Now, we can do commodity inspection.